Courtney Nicholl

Nickname

“Twinkle Toes”

Current Race Car

Volkswagen Polo

Car Number

B121

Sponsors

Volkswagen Motorsport South Africa

Date of Birth

14 Mar 1995

Hobbies

Playing video games & Soccer

When did you start racing?

24h Endurance SSS Karting Event @ end of 2018

First Race Car

Volkswagen Polo

Road Car

93 Mazda Rx7

Favourite Road Trip Song

That’s What I Like : Bruno Mars

Favourite Pre-Race Song

Mirrors : Justin Timberlake

Do you prefer to lead or chase?

Leading always seems a harder task to stay focused

Favourite alcoholic beverage

Whiskey
Courtney Nicholl

Anything else you think we should know?

The nickname comes from me having a background in Latin and ballroom dancing, where I represented South Africa internationally.

Courtney Nicholl