Francois Henning

Nickname

Franna

Current Race Car

Volkswagen Polo Vivo

Car Number

A96

Sponsors

Select Registrations (Pty) Ltd

Date of Birth

28 Apr 1985

Hobbies

Building cars, 4×4, racing, socializing with friends and family

When did you start racing?

2018

First Race Car

Toyota Conquest

Road Car

Volkswagen Golf 7 GTI/ Toyota Hilux

Favourite Road Trip Song

Highway To Hell – ACDC

Favourite Pre-Race Song

Sultans of Swing – Dire Streights

Do you prefer to lead or chase?

Chase

Favourite alcoholic beverage

Castle Lite
Francois Henning